Difference between revisions of "Template:SmartPSS"
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<!--[https://us.dahuasecurity.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/SmartPSSLite.zip <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-windows fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>]--> | |<!--[https://us.dahuasecurity.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/SmartPSSLite.zip <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-windows fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>]--> | ||
| − | |[https:// | + | |[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/42f09rzj7xcn10kih0scr/2172431_General_SMARTPSS-MAC-arm64_ChnEng_IS_V2.003.19FU001.0.R.20230512.tar?rlkey=uad7pi83rs8ys1bkx00ie1t4d&st=eus964jz&dl=1 <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] |
| − | |[https:// | + | |[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/j0heupw03esnkxdr4c0gv/General_SMARTPSS-MAC_ChnEng_IS_V2.003.0000005.0.R.20210129.tar.gz?rlkey=kflu27592yhtcdejer6fwfp1f&st=20va1mrp&dl=1 <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fab fa-apple fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] |
|<!--[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Files/Manuals/SmartPSS%20User's%20Manual%20V2.02.0.pdf <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-book fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] --> | |<!--[https://dahuawiki.com/images/Files/Manuals/SmartPSS%20User's%20Manual%20V2.02.0.pdf <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-book fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] --> | ||
|<!--[https://dahuawiki.com/images/3/31/Datasheet_SmartPSS_v001_003.pdf <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-file fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] --> | |<!--[https://dahuawiki.com/images/3/31/Datasheet_SmartPSS_v001_003.pdf <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-file fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] --> | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 17 June 2024
SmartPSS
| Windows Download | MacOS M1, M2, and M3 Chip Download | MacOS Intel Chip Download | Manual | Specsheet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
NOTE: New devices on the latest firmware will not work on older versions of SmartPSS via P2P. Please update to the latest version of SmartPSS
Menu Interface
Please Note: The below menu items are subject to change.
System Requirements
| Item | Requirements |
|---|---|
| OS | Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10 |
| CPU | 2.4GHz or higher. |
| Display Card | Independent card that supports directX 8.0c or higher. |
| Memory | 1GB or higher |
| Resolution | 1024×768 or higher. |
Instructions
| Instructions | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initial Setup | |||||
| Features | SmartPSS Features | ||||
| Install | Install SmartPSS | ||||
| Install | Install SmartPSS in OSX 10.7 to before M1 Chip | ||||
| Install | Install SmartPSS in OSX M1 Chip | ||||
| Install | Install SmartPSS on a Non-Administrator Account | ||||
| Add Device | Add DVR/NVR to SmartPSS(IP) | ||||
| Add Device | Add DVR/NVR via Serial Number to SmartPSS(P2P) | ||||
| View Device | View Device in SmartPSS | ||||
| Basics | |||||
| Playback | SmartPSS Playback | ||||
| Backup | SmartPSS Backup | ||||
| Dewarp Fisheye | How to Dewarp a Fisheye Camera's Live Feed via SmartPSS | ||||
| Dewarp Fisheye | How to Dewarp a Fisheye Camera's Recorded Video via SmartPSS | ||||
| Advanced | |||||
| SD-Card | Download Video from SD-Card | ||||
| Config | How to Backup SmartPSS Configuration | ||||
| Import/Export | Import and Export a device list | ||||
| E-Map | How to use E-Map | ||||
| IVS | How to Access IVS Features in SmartPSS | ||||
| Smart Track | How to Setup Smart Track in SmartPSS | ||||
| PC-NVR | How to Setup PC-NVR | ||||
| PC-NVR | How to Setup PC-NVR On SmartPSS 2.0 | ||||
- How to Use SmartPSS with Two Monitors
- How to Use Task Plan in SmartPSS
- How to Enable Task in SmartPSS
- How to Export Device Record in SmartPSS
- How to Export Device Picture in SmartPSS
- How to Playback Local Record in SmartPSS
- How to Search Client Log
- How to Search Device Log in SmartPSS
- How to Create a User in SmartPSS
- How to Setup Event Alarm Link
- How to Setup Video Wall
- How to Setup PC NVR
- How to Setup Video Talk
- How to Setup Video Wall
- How to Setup Attendance
- How to Setup Access
- How to Import & Export Access User List
- How to Use Different Multisensor Camera Modes
- How to Playback Events
- How to Setup Customer Screen View
- EMap Setup
- SmartPSS 2.09 - Event Config Setup For MD Window Pop-up
















