Difference between revisions of "Traffic"
(→Videos) |
(→Videos) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Missouri | |Missouri | ||
|[[File:Example_Plate_Capture6.jpeg|200px]] | |[[File:Example_Plate_Capture6.jpeg|200px]] | ||
| − | |[[File:Example_Plate_Capture6. | + | |[[File:Example_Plate_Capture6.jpeg|200px]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 21 October 2019
Contents
Traffic
Tips & Suggestions
- 120x50 pixels needs from example photo
- 5 degree angle or less
- Green Line =
- Red Box =
- Yellow Box =
- Gain = License Plate Reflection
Instructions
Troubleshooting
Manuals
Videos
| Characters | States | Example Snapshot | Example LP Snapshot | Pixel Density | Possible Issues |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2PDP714 | California | ||||
| 3HLM253 | California | ||||
| 8SJB | Missouri |
|
|
||
| 147F | Illinois |
