Difference between revisions of "CMS/DHI-DSS7016DR-S2"
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Firmware V8.1 <br> (your DSS must be on v8.0.2 or 8.0.4 to upgrade to this version) | ! Firmware V8.1 <br> (your DSS must be on v8.0.2 or 8.0.4 to upgrade to this version) | ||
! Firmware V8.2 <br> (your DSS must be on v8.1 to upgrade to this version) | ! Firmware V8.2 <br> (your DSS must be on v8.1 to upgrade to this version) | ||
| − | ! Frimware V8. | + | ! Frimware V8.4 <br> (your DSS must be on v8.2 to upgrade to this version) |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Template:DHI-DSS7016DR-S2_Specification_Template}} | |{{Template:DHI-DSS7016DR-S2_Specification_Template}} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{Template:General_OverseasDSS7016S2_V810}} | |{{Template:General_OverseasDSS7016S2_V810}} | ||
|{{Template:General_OverseasDSS7016S2_V820}} | |{{Template:General_OverseasDSS7016S2_V820}} | ||
| − | |{{Template: | + | |{{Template:General_OverseasDSS7016S2_V840}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5"| DSSV8 Patch for ActiveMQ | ! colspan="5"| DSSV8 Patch for ActiveMQ | ||
Revision as of 00:15, 22 February 2024
DHI-DSS7016DR-S2
Note: Upgrading from V7 to V8 will reduce the channel limitation from 2000 channels to 1000 channels Note: 8.3 does not support access control devices of first generation
| Firmware V7 | V7 Patch Files |
|---|---|
Build Date: 12-11-2020
|
Build Date: 12-16-2022
|
| DSSV7 Patch for ActiveMQ | |
| | |