Difference between revisions of "Kits/C542E42A"
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- style="background-color:#9b9b9b; color:#000000;" | |- style="background-color:#9b9b9b; color:#000000;" | ||
! 1080p HDCVI Cameras - [[USA/HDCVI/Camera/Lite/A211K02|A211K02]] | ! 1080p HDCVI Cameras - [[USA/HDCVI/Camera/Lite/A211K02|A211K02]] | ||
| − | ! 2 MP HDCVI DVR - | + | ! 2 MP HDCVI DVR - X51B1H2 |
|- style="font-size:small;" | |- style="font-size:small;" | ||
| • 1080p at 30 fps Maximum Resolution<br />• 2.8 mm Fixed Lens<br />• Maximum IR Length 30 m (98 ft) with Smart IR<br />• IP67 Environmental Protection | | • 1080p at 30 fps Maximum Resolution<br />• 2.8 mm Fixed Lens<br />• Maximum IR Length 30 m (98 ft) with Smart IR<br />• IP67 Environmental Protection | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 12 October 2021
C542E42A
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Recorder Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
Build Date: 10-13-2021
|
| 1080p HDCVI Cameras - A211K02 | 2 MP HDCVI DVR - X51B1H2 |
|---|---|
| • 1080p at 30 fps Maximum Resolution • 2.8 mm Fixed Lens • Maximum IR Length 30 m (98 ft) with Smart IR • IP67 Environmental Protection |
• 2 TB Pre-installed Hard Disk Drive • Embedded Processor • Four (4) Channel Penta-brid Recorder • Support for 4+2 IP Channels • Smart H.265+ and Smart H.264+ Dual Codec • 1080p at 15 fps Maximum Record Rate • Automatically Detects HDCVI, AHD, TVI, and CVBS Inputs • 24 Mbps Incoming Bandwidth |
Interfaces
| SystemUI New | WebUI New | WebUI Old | SmartPSS | DSS Express S |
|---|
Specifications
Specifications
• 2 TB Pre-installed Hard Disk Drive
• Embedded Processor
• Four (4) Channel Penta-brid Recorder
• Support for 4+2 IP Channels
• Smart H.265+ and Smart H.264+ Dual Codec
• 1080p at 15 fps Maximum Record Rate
• Automatically Detects HDCVI, AHD, TVI, and CVBS Inputs
• 24 Mbps Incoming Bandwidth