Difference between revisions of "Template:New UI"
(→Basics) |
(→Remote Access) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
! style="text-align:center; text:bold" |Port Forward | ! style="text-align:center; text:bold" |Port Forward | ||
| style="text-align:center; text:bold" |[[file:port_forward@3x.png|65px|Port Forward]] | | style="text-align:center; text:bold" |[[file:port_forward@3x.png|65px|Port Forward]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[New_GUI/Instructions/Remote_Access_Setup_Port_Forwarding|Remote Access via Portforwarding(IP)]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center;" |P2P | ! style="text-align:center;" |P2P | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 5 July 2018
Basics
| Basics | ||
|---|---|---|
| New UI Breakdown | ||
| Start Up Wizard (Device Initialization) | ||
| Add Dahua Device | ||
| IVS Record Setup | ||
Record Setup
| Record Setup | ||
|---|---|---|
| Schedule | Schedule Record Setup | |
| Motion | Motion Record Setup | |
| Alarm | Alarm Record Setup | |
Playback
| Playback | ||
|---|---|---|
| Playback | Playback via SystemUI | |
Backup
| Backup | ||
|---|---|---|
| Backup | SytemUI Setup | |
Remote Access
| Remote Access | ||
|---|---|---|
| Port Forward | Remote Access via Portforwarding(IP) | |
| P2P | Remote Access via P2P | |