Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/Pro/N24CL52"
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<!--{{Template:N24CL52_Specification_Template}}--> | |<!--{{Template:N24CL52_Specification_Template}}--> | ||
| − | |{{Template:IPC-Dome-QSG}} | + | |<!--{{Template:IPC-Dome-QSG}}--> |
|{{Template:IPCamera-Manual}} | |{{Template:IPCamera-Manual}} | ||
|{{Template:DH_IPC-HX5X3X-Rhea}} | |{{Template:DH_IPC-HX5X3X-Rhea}} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 16 November 2022
N24CL52
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|
Build Date: 07-07-2021
|
Features
- 1/2.8-in. 2 MP Progressive-scan STARVIS™ CMOS Sensor
- Triple Stream Encoding
- Smart H. 265+ and H.264 Dual Codecs
- 2 MP at 60 fps Maximum Resolution
- 3.6 mm Fixed Lens
- Enhanced Power and Data Transmission Distances with ePoE
- Enhanced Starlight Technology
- True WDR (120 dB) and True Day/Night (ICR)
- Maximum IR LED Length 50 m (164 ft) with Smart IR
- ArcticPro Series Camera - Operational down to –40° C (–40° F)
- IP67 Ingress Protection
- Intelligent Video System
- Five-year Warranty (for products sold through an authorized Dahua Dealer)
Compression
Intelligent Features
Interfaces
| WebUI Old | SmartPSS | DSS Express S |
|---|
Firmware
Firmware Update Instructions
- Instructions for Firmware Update via USB
- Instructions for Firmware Update via ConfigTool
- Instructions for Firmware Update via Internet Explorer
Compatible Accessories
Product Images
| Product Box | Box Contents | Wire Harness | Reset Button | SD-Card Slot |
|---|
Specifications
| Camera | |
|---|---|
| Image Sensor | 1/2.8-in. 2 MP Progressive-scan STARVIS™ CMOS |
| Effective Pixels | 1920(H) x 1080(V) |
| RAM/ROM | 256 MB/32 MB |
| Scanning System | Progressive |
| Electronic Shutter Speed | Auto, Manual, 1/3 s to 1/100,000 s |
| Minimum Illumination | Color: 0.007 lux at F1.6 (1/3s, 30 IRE)
Color: 0.06 lux at F1.6 (1/30 s, 30 IRE) 0 lux at F1.6 (IR on) |
| S/N Ratio | More than 50 dB |
| IR Distance Distance | up to 30 m (98.43 ft) |
| IR On/Off Control | Auto, Manual |
| IR LEDs | 18 |
| Lens | |
| Lens Type | Fixed |
| Mount Type | Board-in |
| Focal Length | 2.8 mm |
| Maximum Aperture | F1.6 |
| Angle of View | Horizontal: 110°
Vertical: 58° |
| Focus Control | Fixed |
| Close Focus Distance | 0.70 m (2.30 ft) |
| DORI¹ Distance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lens | Detect | Observe | Recognize | Identify |
| 2.8 mm | 43 m (141 ft) | 17 m (56 ft) | 9 m (30 ft) | 4 m (13 ft) |
| Pan/Tilt/Rotation | |
|---|---|
| Range | Pan: 0˚ to 355˚
Tilt: 0˚ to 64˚ Rotation: 0˚ to 355˚ |
| Video | |
| Compression | Smart H.265+, H.265, Smart H.264+, H.264 |
| Streaming Capability | Three (3) Streams |
| Resolution | 1080p (1920 x 1080), 1.3 MP (1280 x 960),
720p (1280 x 720), D1 (704 x 480), VGA (640 x 480), CIF (352 x 240) |
| Frame Rate | Main Stream: 1080p at 60 fps
Sub Stream 1: D1 at 60 fps Sub Stream 2: 1080p at 30 fps |
| Bit Rate Control | CBR/VBR |
| Bit Rate | H.264: 24K to 10240 Kbps
H.265: 14K to 9984 Kbps |
| Day/Night | Auto (ICR), Color, B/W |
| BLC Mode | BLC, HLC, True WDR (120 dB) |
| White Balance | Auto, Natural, Street Lamp, Outdoor, Manual |
| Gain Control | Auto, Manual |
| Noise Reduction | 3D DNR |
| Motion Detection | Off, On (4 Zones, Rectangular) |
| Region of Interest | Off, On (4 Zones) |
| Smart IR | Support |
| Digital Zoom | 16x |
| Flip | 0°, 90°, 180°, 270° |
| Mirror | Off, On |
| Privacy Masking | Off, On (4 Areas, Rectangular) |
| Audio | |
| Compression | G.711a, G.711Mu, AAC, G.726 |
| Network | |
| Ethernet | RJ-45 (10/100 Base-T) |
| Protocol | HTTP, HTTPs, TCP, ARP, RTSP, RTP, UDP, SMTP,
FTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, PPPOE, IPv4/v6, QoS, UPnP, NTP, Bonjour, 802.1x, Multicast, ICMP, IGMP, SNMP |
| Interoperability | ONVIF, PSIA, CGI |
| Streaming Method | Unicast / Multicast |
| Max. User Access | 10 Users /20 Users |
| Edge Storage | Network Attached Storage (NAS)
Local PC for Instant Recording Micro SD Slot, maximum 128 GB |
| Web Viewer | IE, Chrome, Firefox, Safari |
| Management Software | SmartPSS, DSS |
| Smart Phone | IOS, Android |
| Certifications | |
| Safety | UL60950-1 |
| Electromagnetic Compatibility
(EMC) |
FCC CFR 47 FCC Part 15 Subpart B |
| Interface | |
| Audio | Input: One (1) Channel, RCA
Output: One (1) Channel, RCA |
| Alarm | Input: One (1) Channel (5 mA, 5 VDC)
Output: One (1) Channel (300 mA, 12 VDC) |
| Electrical | |
| Power Supply | 12 VDC, 0.5 A or PoE (IEEE 802.3af, Class 0) |
| Power Consumption | < 4.6 W |
-->