Difference between revisions of "USA/IPCamera/PTZ/Thermal/DH-TPC-BF5421-TD Test"
(→Wire Diagram) |
(→Wire Diagram) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey | |Grey | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:Wire_Grey.png|35px]] |
|ALARM_NO2 | |ALARM_NO2 | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 22 June 2020
DH-TPC-BF5421-TD
| Specifications | Quick Start Guide | Manual | Firmware | Core Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Template:DH-TPC-BF5421-T Specification Template | Build Date: 06-30-2021
|
Build Date: 07-03-2020
|
Features
Thermal Camera
- 300 x 400 VOx Uncooled Thermal Sensor Technology
- Athermalized Lens, Focus-free
- 13 mm Fixed Thermal Lens
- ≤ 40 mK Thermal Sensitivity
Visible-light Camera
- 1/2.8-in. 2 MP Progressive-scan CMOS Sensor
- 8 mm Fixed Lens
- Maximum IR Distance 35 m (114 ft)
System Features
- Active Alarm
- Support ROI, Motion Detection, and Color Palettes
- Enhanced Power and Data Transmission Distances (ePoE)
- IP67 Ingress Protection
Compression
Interfaces
| WebUI Old | SmartPSS | DSS Express S |
|---|
Wire Diagram
| Port | Cable Color | Cable Name | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | ALARM_NO1 | |||
| Green | ALARM_COM1 | |||
| Grey | ALARM_NO2 | |||
| Pink | ALARM_COM2 | |||
| Purple | ALARM_IN1 | |||
| Brown | ALARM_IN2 | |||
| Green&Yellow | GROUND | |||
Product Images
| Product Box | Box Contents | Wire Harness | Reset Button | SD-Card Slot |
|---|
Specifications