Difference between revisions of "Thermal/Temperature Monitoring"
(→Solution Diagrams) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{Template:DHI-NVR5216-16P-I_Specification_Template}} | |{{Template:DHI-NVR5216-16P-I_Specification_Template}} | ||
|[https://dahuawiki.com/Thermal/Temperature_Monitoring/Setup <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-file fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] | |[https://dahuawiki.com/Thermal/Temperature_Monitoring/Setup <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-file fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] | ||
| − | |[https://dahuawiki.com/Media: | + | |[https://dahuawiki.com/Media:Thermal_Temp_Monitoring_Solution_Quick_Start_Guide_v1.0.1.pdf <ul class="fa-ul"> <li><i class="fas fa-bolt fa-4x" style="color:darkred;></i></li></ul>] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 13 April 2020
Temperature Monitoring
Description
The Dahua Temperature Monitoring solution offers the latest hybrid thermal network camera that combines a Vanadium Oxide (VOx) sensor with a 2 MP visible-light sensor. The solution also provides a blackbody calibration device that maintains a constant temperature as a reference point for the thermal camera. The thermal camera coupled with the blackbody calibration device and a feature-rich 4 TB Network Video Recorder delivers a contactless solution for continuous, contactless, and non-invasive temperature monitoring.
The Dahua Thermal Temperature Monitoring Solution is not a medical device and is not designed or intended for diagnosis, prevention, or treatment of any disease or condition. The solution is a screening tool that businesses and households can use to identify individuals with elevated skin temperature compared to a customizable reference temperature on or entering their premises.
Video Example
Solution Features
- Safe, Effective, and Accurate Temperature Monitoring
- ±0.3° C Temperature Measurement (with blackbody)
- Contactless and Fast Multi-person Screening
- Enhanced Power and Data Transmission Distances (ePoE)
- Recommended for Use in Commercial Buildings, Healthcare Facilities, Airports, Metro Stations, and Public Gathering Locations
Required Devices
- DH-TPC-BF3221-T or DH-TPC-BF5421-T Thermal Hybrid Network Camera
- DHI-NVR5216-16P-I 16 Channel NVR with Face Recognition
- JQ-D70Z Blackbody
Recommended Accesories
- VCT-999 Tripod (x2)
- RQW026-00 Connector (x2)
A set of temperature equipment requires two tripods and two transfer parts, one for the camera and one for the Blackbody device
Solution Diagrams
| Distance between camera and blackbody | Distance between the human forehead and the camera | Channel Width |
| 9.8 ft (3m) | 9.8 ft (3m) | 4.3 ft (1.3m) |
Specifications