Difference between revisions of "Access Control"
(→Accessories) |
|||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Access_Control/Products/ASM102V2|ASM102(V2)]] | |[[Access_Control/Products/ASM102V2|ASM102(V2)]] | ||
| − | |[[File:ASM102(V2).png|150px|link= | + | |[[File:ASM102(V2).png|150px|link=Access_Control/Products/ASM102V2]] |
|Fingerprint Enrollment Reader | |Fingerprint Enrollment Reader | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 9 August 2018
Contents
Access Control
Name Rule
PDF Manuals
| Manuals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology | Document Name | Version | Models | Download Link | |
| Access Control | |||||
| Access Control | Access Control Extension Module DEE1010A User’s Manual | 1.0.0 | Click Here to Download | ||
| Access Control | Wireless Alarm Controller User’s Manual | 1.0.1 | Click Here to Download | ||
| Access Control | Access Control Integration Host User’s Manual | 1.0.0 | Click Here to Download | ||
| Access Control | Access Controller User’s Manual | 1.0.1 | Click Here to Download | ||
| Access Control | BSR11XXA User’s Manual | 1.1.0 | BSR1101A and BSR1100A | Click Here to Download | |
| Access Control | Card Issuer User’s Manual | 1.0.1 | Click Here to Download | ||
| Access Control | Card Reader User’s Manual | 1.0.1 | Click Here to Download | ||
| Access Control | Fingerprint Access Control Card Reader User’s Manual | 1.0.1 | Click Here to Download | ||
| Access Control | Hall Switch VTNS1060A User’s Manual | 1.0.0 | VTNS1060A | Click Here to Download | |
| Access Control | Two-Door Access Controller User’s Manual | 1.0.1 | Click Here to Download | ||
Instructions
- How to Connect Electronic Buzzer
- How to Setup DHI-ASI1201A-D
- How to Setup DHI-ASR1101A
- How to Setup DHI-ASI1212A
- How to Factory default access controller unit
- How to wire exit button to DHI-ASC1204B
- How to Setup DHI-ASC1204C with third-party card reader
Products
Controller
| DHI-ASC1204B | Four Door Access Controller |
| |
| DHI-ASC1204C | Four Door Access Controller |
|
Reader
| DHI-ASR1200D | Slim Water-proof RFID Reader |
| |
| DHI-ASA2212A | Standalone Time Attendance |
| |
| DHI-ASI1212D | Water-proof Fingerprint Standalone |
| |
| DHI-ASR1201D | Slim Water-proof RFID Reader |
| |
| DHI-ASR1100B | RFID Reader(Wiegand) |
| |
| DHI-ASR1001A | RFID Reader |
| |
| DHI-ASR1102A(V2) | Fingerprint reader |
| |
| DHI-ASR1101M | RFID Reader All metal buttons |
|
Accessories
| DHI-ASM100 | Card Enrollment Reader |
| ||
| Philips IC MF11CS50 | IC Card |
| ||
| DH-PFM321D-US | Power Supply |
| ||
| DH-PFM320D-US | Power Supply |
| ||
| ASM102(V2) | Fingerprint Enrollment Reader |
| ||
| IC Key Card |
|
|||
| IC-SM | IC Key Fob |
|