Difference between revisions of "Template:Recording"
(→Recording Setup) |
(→Recording Setup) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[NVR/Recording_Setup/Schedule_Record|Schedule Record Setup]] | |[[NVR/Recording_Setup/Schedule_Record|Schedule Record Setup]] | ||
|Coming Soon | |Coming Soon | ||
| − | | | + | |[[NVR/Recording_Setup/Schedule_Record#SmartPSS_Version_1.16_Schedule_Record|Schedule Record Setup]] |
|[[NVR/Recording_Setup/Schedule_Record#SmartPSS_2.0_Schedule_Recording_Instructions|Schedule Record Setup]] | |[[NVR/Recording_Setup/Schedule_Record#SmartPSS_2.0_Schedule_Recording_Instructions|Schedule Record Setup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[NVR/Recording_Setup/Motion_Record|Motion Record Setup]] | |[[NVR/Recording_Setup/Motion_Record|Motion Record Setup]] | ||
|Coming Soon | |Coming Soon | ||
| − | | | + | |[[NVR/Recording_Setup/Motion_Record#Setup_Motion_Recordings_for_SmartPSS_2.0|Motion Record Setup]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; text:bold" |Alarm | ! style="text-align:center; text:bold" |Alarm | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 9 May 2017
Recording Setup
| Interface | SystemUI | WebUI | SmartPSS 1.16 | SmartPSS 2.0 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schedule | Schedule Record Setup | Coming Soon | Schedule Record Setup | Schedule Record Setup | ||
| Motion | SystemUI Setup | Motion Record Setup | Coming Soon | Motion Record Setup | ||
| Alarm | Alarm Record Setup | Alarm Record Setup | Coming Soon | Coming Soon | ||
| Advanced | ||||||
| Motion Record | Motion Recording Troubleshoot | |||||
| Physical Alarm | Physical Alarm Setup | |||||
| Resolutions | Recording Resolutions | |||||
| Snapshot | Setup Snapshot | |||||
| Zero Channel | Setup Zero Channel | |||||
| HDD | Internal HDD vs. USB HDD | |||||
| HDD | Hard Drive Compatibility List | |||||
| RAID | How to Setup RAID | |||||
| RAID | How to Delete RAID | |||||
| RAID | How to setup Hotspare | |||||
| RAID | RAID Info displaying as, "Active, Degraded, Recovering" | |||||
| FTP | How to Setup FTP to Record Snapshots and Sub-Stream Using SmallFTPD | |||||
| eSATA | eSATA Setup and Use | |||||
| Audio | Audio Recording Setup | |||||
| iSCSI | How to Setup iSCSI with Windows Server 2012 | |||||
| Multicast | How to Setup Multicast | |||||
| NAS | NAS Recording Setup | |||||